8645 MATHIS AVE #202
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8645 MATHIS AVE #202
TAX MAP
111/28 00/ 11/ 8645202/
Acct#
29905
Owner
CINEAS FRITZ N AND GLADYS TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$181,900
Building Count
1
Model
RETAIL COM COND
Legal Description
UNIT 8645-202 BLDG 11 PH 2
Legal Description
COBBLESTONE SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,400$52,500$181,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCINEAS FRITZ N AND GLADYS TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9817 BETTEKER LN
POTOMAC, MD 20854-2125
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202404300022009/
Sale Date04/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CINEAS FRITZ N AND GLADYS$02286/68611/03/1995
RBV-COBBLESTONE INC$02191/161210/14/1994
SUNSHINE HOMES INC$01556/173204/13/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 880
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories: 
GradeAvg +
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Heat pump
AC Type:Heat Pump
Ttl Bedrms: 
Ttl Bathrms: 
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeAverage
Stories:0
Residential Units:40
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code506
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB4
NeighborhoodL089
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  2.85 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,900$52,500$165,400
2024$112,900$52,500$165,400
2023$110,300$52,500$162,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 111/28 00/ 11/ 8645202/ Location : 8645 MATHIS AVE #202

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps