8870 OLDE MILL RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8870 OLDE MILL RUN
TAX MAP
089/08 00/ 19/ /
Acct#
27301
Owner
CASTELLON MARIBEL AND RONALD
Total Market Value
$543,500
Building Count
1
Model
ALLENDALE
Legal Description
LOT 19 SEC 2
Legal Description
KINSLEY MILL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$376,500$167,000$543,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTELLON MARIBEL AND RONALD
Co-Owner
Address8870 OLDE MILL RUN
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6128
Sale Price$320,000
Book & Page 201612200104184/
Sale Date12/20/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALLACE METTIE JANE TRUSTEE$0201207160066900/07/16/2012
WALLACE METTIE J$01554/75902/07/1998
WALLACE ROBERT G AND METTIE J$114,9501554/75904/01/1988
KRASNIAK STEPHEN R$78,0001271/154007/06/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,122
Building Percent Good: 70
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10060
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$167,000$516,700
2024$318,300$167,000$485,300
2023$300,900$162,000$462,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 089/08 00/ 19/ / Location : 8870 OLDE MILL RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps