8711 DIGGES RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8711 DIGGES RD
TAX MAP
112/01 00/ 16/ /
Acct#
33727
Owner
VALERIA INSURANCE LLC
Total Market Value
$481,200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$321,700$159,500$481,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVALERIA INSURANCE LLC
Co-Owner
Address3138 GOLANSKY BLVD
WOODBRIDGE, VA 22192-4260
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 202408160043557/
Sale Date08/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIGGES ROAD LLC$0202109020102314/ 09/02/2021
BULL RUN CAPITAL INVESTMENTS LLC$430,000202106150071798/ 06/15/2021
ZAPF MICHAEL E AND ZAPF MARC EDWARDS AND ZAPF AMY V AND ZAPF JOSPEH A$0200708020089334/08/02/2007
ZAPF MICHAEL E AND ZAPF MARK EDWARD AND ZAPF KEVIN MICHAEL AND ZAPF AMY V AND ZAPF$02223/79103/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,312
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Medical
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMED/DENT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACUNKNOWN
Frame TypeUNKNOWN
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code470
DescriptionMED/DENT MDL-94  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodMED DISTRICT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  8.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,800$159,500$474,300
2024$314,800$159,500$474,300
2023$296,000$159,500$455,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/01 00/ 16/ / Location : 8711 DIGGES RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps