8723 DIGGES RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8723 DIGGES RD
TAX MAP
112/01 00/ 16F2/ /
Acct#
33732
Owner
OA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$240,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,000$81,500$240,500

Owner of Record
OwnerOA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address8721 DIGGES RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4403
Sale Price$107,000
Book & Page 202302130006498/
Sale Date02/13/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BASS ROBERT LEBO AND SHERYL LUKASIK TRUSTEES AND OA REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC$0202302130006497/ 02/13/2023
BASS ROBERT LEBO AND SHERYL LUKASIK TRUSTEES$0201712070091971/ 12/07/2017
BASS ROBERT L AND SHERYL L$85,0002824/153711/23/1999
COLE SAMUEL J AND JULIA C TRUSTEES$02396/101312/02/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,092
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Medical
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMED/DENT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACUNKNOWN
Frame TypeUNKNOWN
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code470
DescriptionMED/DENT MDL-94  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodMED DISTRICT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)2625
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$81,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  2.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$81,500$226,400
2024$143,000$81,500$224,500
2023$138,500$81,500$220,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/01 00/ 16F2/ / Location : 8723 DIGGES RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps