9590 SURVEYOR CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9590 SURVEYOR CT
TAX MAP
112/01 00/ 16Q/ /
Acct#
33739
Owner
IRWIN GILBERT R JR TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$528,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$345,000$183,500$528,500

Owner of Record
OwnerIRWIN GILBERT R JR TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9590 SURVEYOR CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4406
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201407140049559/
Sale Date07/14/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IRWIN GILBERT$70,0001299/118301/18/1985
ODENDHAL FORTUNE IV AND GILBERT IRWIN$130,000942/16910/03/1977
ROSS CHARLES AND ROSS ANN L AND FRANCE JOE H AND FRANCE MARTHA E$0431/5507/07/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,400
Building Percent Good: 67
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Medical
ModelCommercial
GradeFair +10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMED/DENT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACUNKNOWN
Frame TypeUNKNOWN
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00

Land Use
Use Code470
DescriptionMED/DENT MDL-94  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodMED DISTRICT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7338
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$183,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  4.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$183,500$500,400
2024$316,900$183,500$500,400
2023$307,000$183,500$490,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/01 00/ 16Q/ / Location : 9590 SURVEYOR CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps