9612 WATERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9612 WATERFORD DR
TAX MAP
090/10 00/ 97/ /
Acct#
30482
Owner
NGO LOC H AND THUC DO KIM OANH DOAN AND NGO PHUOC
Total Market Value
$648,200
Building Count
1
Model
JEFFERSON
Legal Description
LOT 97
Legal Description
LIBERTY RUN
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$481,200$167,000$648,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNGO LOC H AND THUC DO KIM OANH DOAN AND NGO PHUOC
Co-Owner
Address9612 WATERFORD DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6607
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202010060092067/
Sale Date10/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NGO TUYET T AND LOC H$260,000200907270073984/07/27/2009
HSBC BANK USA NA$448,518200902230014938/02/23/2009
NILA JOSESFA AND FLORENCIO$420,000200404200066827/04/20/2004
SMITH MARY JO GIGNAC$02045/97509/15/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,620
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10298
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
GAZGAZEBO  80.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,600$167,000$613,600
2024$407,900$167,000$574,900
2023$403,100$162,000$565,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/10 00/ 97/ / Location : 9612 WATERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps