9009 WEIR ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9009 WEIR ST
TAX MAP
112/01 00/ 26F/ /
Acct#
23011
Owner
NGUYEN LUONG T AND TRANG L
Total Market Value
$706,700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$531,700$175,000$706,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN LUONG T AND TRANG L
Co-Owner
Address9009 WEIR ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4912
Sale Price$540,000
Book & Page 202104150045604/
Sale Date04/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUU NIEM QUOC AND NHAN LE$465,000201705310040965/ 05/31/2017
DAVIS ANGELINE$555,000200505060073650/05/06/2005
HENSLEY JANET$0200504060073649/05/06/2005
HENSLEY JANET$0200404280071734/04/28/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,334
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14998
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1064.00 S.F.
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$175,000$669,800
2024$455,000$175,000$630,000
2023$432,200$170,000$602,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/01 00/ 26F/ / Location : 9009 WEIR ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps