8859 SUDLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8859 SUDLEY RD
TAX MAP
112/01 00/ 30A/ /
Acct#
33953
Owner
BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE MANASSAS ST THOMAS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$697,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$464,000$233,500$697,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE MANASSAS ST THOMAS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address8899 SUDLEY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4728
Sale Price$669,500
Book & Page 200811030104619/
Sale Date11/03/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ENGER VERNON R TRUSTEE$900,000200701290012696/01/29/2007
LOPEZ LUIS ANDREW$081/57904/22/1993
LOPEZ LUIS M JR$112,5001421/99910/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,072
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Medical
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseMED/DENT MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
LocationNORTH
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00

Land Use
Use Code470
DescriptionMED/DENT MDL-94  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodMED DISTRICT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9331
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$233,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  10.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,900$233,500$693,400
2024$459,900$233,500$693,400
2023$445,500$233,500$679,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/01 00/ 30A/ / Location : 8859 SUDLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps