8899 SUDLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8899 SUDLEY RD
TAX MAP
112/01 00/ 31/ /
Acct#
33954
Owner
ST THOMAS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$10,208,400
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,446,400$3,762,000$10,208,400

Owner of Record
OwnerST THOMAS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address8899 SUDLEY RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4728
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202301190002693/
Sale Date01/19/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST THOMAS UNITED METHODIST CHURCH TRUSTEES$0202207010050121/ 07/01/2022
UNITED METHODIST CHURCH TRUSTEES$0450/11512/28/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 42,694
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Inst Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Average
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelTypical
Heating TypeTypical
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCHURCHES MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACUNKNOWN
Frame TypeUNKNOWN
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FOP1PORCH1.00 L.S.
ELV2PASS ELEV HYDR1.00 UNITS
ELVSELEV PER STOP3.00 STOPS
ELWCELEV WHL CHAIR1.00 UNITS
OPOPEN PORCH192.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code710
DescriptionCHURCHES MDL-94  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)250798
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,762,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,168,800$2,759,000$7,927,800
2024$5,168,800$2,508,000$7,676,800
2023$3,883,200$2,258,500$6,141,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/01 00/ 31/ / Location : 8899 SUDLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps