8800 SUDLEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8800 SUDLEY RD
TAX MAP
112/01 00/ 33A/ /
Acct#
25458
Owner
MANASSAS BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$11,335,500
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$7,415,000$3,920,500$11,335,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMANASSAS BAPTIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
Address8800 SUDLEY RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4409
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200812120116408/
Sale Date12/12/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANASSAS BAPTIST CHURCH TRUSTEES$0295/10302/25/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 35,890
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Inst Churches
ModelCommercial
GradeExcellent
Stories: 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCHURCHES MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
Location 
Heat/ACUNKNOWN
Frame TypeUNKNOWN
Baths/PlumbingTYPICAL
Ceiling/WallTYPICAL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall 
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
STRGSTORAGE780.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code710
DescriptionCHURCHES MDL-94  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)261360
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,920,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,541,100$2,875,000$8,416,100
2024$4,668,100$2,613,500$7,281,600
2023$4,668,100$2,352,000$7,020,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/01 00/ 33A/ / Location : 8800 SUDLEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps