9006 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9006 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
112/01 00/ 34D/ /
Acct#
20762
Owner
HARTUNG MICHAEL D AND CLAIRE M
Total Market Value
$673,000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$454,500$218,500$673,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTUNG MICHAEL D AND CLAIRE M
Co-Owner
Address9006 STONEWALL RD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2557
Sale Price$330,000
Book & Page 200904010030699/
Sale Date04/01/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KRATZER RICHARD AND KRATZER NANCY AND GODFREY DEBRA L TRUSTEES$02046/104109/17/1993
KRATZER RICHARD A AND NANCY M$42,500558/50904/14/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,716
Building Percent Good: 65
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodL056
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)32247
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.
SHP1WORK SHOP  352.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,800$218,500$641,300
2024$377,900$218,500$596,400
2023$350,000$212,000$562,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/01 00/ 34D/ / Location : 9006 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps