8733 PLANTATION LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8733 PLANTATION LN
TAX MAP
112/03 00/ 32F/ 5A/
Acct#
35448
Owner
AC AND TJ REAL STATE INC
Total Market Value
$182,200
Building Count
1
Model
OFFICE CONDO
Legal Description
UNIT 5A
Legal Description
STONEWALL SQUARE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$119,700$62,500$182,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAC AND TJ REAL STATE INC
Co-Owner
Address605 MAIN ST
LAUREL, MD 20707-4065
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 202207150053410/
Sale Date07/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IBEX SOCIAL AND WELFARE ASSOCIATION$0201008190071629/08/19/2010
INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS 26$144,5001830/106509/27/1991
CITIZENS SAVINGS BANK FSB$1,218,9281306/133003/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 992
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeAvg +
Stories:0
Residential Units:18
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code506
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodL060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,100$62,500$165,600
2024$95,200$62,500$157,700
2023$95,200$62,500$157,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/03 00/ 32F/ 5A/ Location : 8733 PLANTATION LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps