9332 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9332 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 106/ /
Acct#
19028
Owner
LATA TAHSINA AND AKHTER SURAIYA
Total Market Value
$596,000
Building Count
1
Model
ARRINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 106 SEC 2
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$423,500$172,500$596,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLATA TAHSINA AND AKHTER SURAIYA
Co-Owner
Address9332 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3001
Sale Price$590,000
Book & Page 202404090017601/
Sale Date04/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS KATHRYN S$326,000200906240061681/06/24/2009
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORPORATION$232,568200905050042742/05/05/2009
WOOD LOUIS C AND CAROL P$275,340200112040129434/12/04/2001
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200101290009408/01/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,000
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4557
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$172,500$565,700
2024$334,500$172,500$507,000
2023$331,400$167,500$498,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 106/ / Location : 9332 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps