9312 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9312 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 115/ /
Acct#
19034
Owner
AMAT Y LEON AMERICO AND AMAT Y LEON THOMASINA
Total Market Value
$551,800
Building Count
1
Model
ARRINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 115 SEC 2
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,300$186,500$551,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAMAT Y LEON AMERICO AND AMAT Y LEON THOMASINA
Co-Owner
Address9312 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3000
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202604230023907/
Sale Date04/23/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEON AMERICO AMAT Y$400,000201809200069195/ 09/20/2018
VIDMAR MARK K$282,305200112180136186/12/18/2001
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200101290009408/01/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,922
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4907
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,000$186,500$525,500
2024$323,000$186,500$509,500
2023$327,300$181,000$508,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 115/ / Location : 9312 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps