8359 TILLETT LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8359 TILLETT LOOP
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 135/ /
Acct#
19187
Owner
KENNEDY VINCENT JAMES AND KATHRYN ANNE
Total Market Value
$677,400
Building Count
1
Model
GARNETT I
Legal Description
LOT 135 SEC 4
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$476,900$200,500$677,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY VINCENT JAMES AND KATHRYN ANNE
Co-Owner
Address8359 TILLETT LOOP
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8313
Sale Price$359,650
Book & Page 200210240137890/
Sale Date10/24/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200107160069895/07/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,615
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8785
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,200$200,500$638,700
2024$422,100$200,500$622,600
2023$401,800$195,000$596,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 135/ / Location : 8359 TILLETT LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps