10221 MALVERN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10221 MALVERN CT
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 110/ /
Acct#
34441
Owner
HUDSON CHARLES K JR AND CHRISTINA L TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$597,800
Building Count
1
Model
CROMWELL
Legal Description
LOT 110 SEC 4
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$430,800$167,000$597,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON CHARLES K JR AND CHRISTINA L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address10221 MALVERN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6087
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202110040113993/
Sale Date10/04/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUDSON CHARLES K JR AND CHRISTINA L$0200405250087563/05/25/2004
HUDSON CHARLES K JR$375,000200405200085580/05/20/2004
THOMAS CLIFFORD JR AND SHIRLEY$120,4001380/139105/12/1986
HASTINGS KNOLL ASSOCIATES$01331/52808/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,950
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD6307
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL540.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12196
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,000$167,000$511,000
2024$307,300$167,000$474,300
2023$298,500$162,000$460,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 110/ / Location : 10221 MALVERN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps