9429 STILSON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9429 STILSON DR
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 176/ /
Acct#
33936
Owner
HAMMES THOMAS X AND JANET E TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$704,700
Building Count
1
Model
BLADEN I
Legal Description
LOT 176 SEC 4
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$528,700$176,000$704,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMMES THOMAS X AND JANET E TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address9429 STILSON DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-8318
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202108310101013/
Sale Date08/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAMMES THOMAS X AND JANET E$455,000201407150049947/07/15/2014
ASCART MATTHEW B AND STEPHANIE A$325,705200301280020797/01/28/2003
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200107160069895/07/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,526
Building Percent Good: 78
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4791
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,500$176,000$666,500
2024$474,900$176,000$650,900
2023$455,600$171,000$626,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 176/ / Location : 9429 STILSON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps