9431 STILSON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9431 STILSON DR
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 177/ /
Acct#
33937
Owner
JOHNSON CLAYTON
Total Market Value
$601,500
Building Count
1
Model
ARRINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 177 SEC 4
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,500$176,000$601,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON CLAYTON
Co-Owner
Address9431 STILSON DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-8318
Sale Price$437,500
Book & Page 202006220049530/
Sale Date06/22/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CALDERON KELLIE CHRISTINE AND NICOLAS JOSEPH$0201811270084587/ 11/27/2018
VAN PELT KELLIE$351,500201310180104329/10/18/2013
SADIQ OMAR AND MUDASSIR ZAREEN$450,000200611200163581/11/20/2006
LUCAS MATTHEW D AND DENISE T$306,975200303250054226/03/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,998
Building Percent Good: 78
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4791
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,900$176,000$570,900
2024$376,100$176,000$552,100
2023$374,900$171,000$545,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 177/ / Location : 9431 STILSON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps