9437 STILSON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9437 STILSON DR
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 180/ /
Acct#
26125
Owner
RAMAS BENJAMIN D AND RHEA R
Total Market Value
$637,700
Building Count
1
Model
BLADEN I
Legal Description
LOT 180 SEC 4
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$450,200$187,500$637,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMAS BENJAMIN D AND RHEA R
Co-Owner
Address9437 STILSON DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8318
Sale Price$326,975
Book & Page 200212230166796/
Sale Date12/23/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200107160069895/07/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,418
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6972
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,600$187,500$605,100
2024$404,500$187,500$592,000
2023$388,500$182,000$570,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 180/ / Location : 9437 STILSON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps