9443 STILSON DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9443 STILSON DR
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 183/ /
Acct#
26126
Owner
SEMBER MATTHEW AND MARIA THERESA
Total Market Value
$674,900
Building Count
1
Model
CUSHING II
Legal Description
LOT 183 SEC 4
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$487,400$187,500$674,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSEMBER MATTHEW AND MARIA THERESA
Co-Owner
Address9443 STILSON DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8318
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 200707030078811/
Sale Date07/03/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALTERS MICHAEL ALLEN AND TAMMY D$380,820200306130106328/06/13/2003
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200107160069895/07/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,018
Building Percent Good: 78
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Dryvit
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6936
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,100$187,500$639,600
2024$420,000$187,500$607,500
2023$418,800$182,000$600,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 183/ / Location : 9443 STILSON DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps