10225 MALVERN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10225 MALVERN CT
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 112/ /
Acct#
34442
Owner
GARCIA-LIPPEZ JONATHAN KEITH
Total Market Value
$618,000
Building Count
1
Model
CROMWELL
Legal Description
LOT 112 SEC 4
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$451,000$167,000$618,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA-LIPPEZ JONATHAN KEITH
Co-Owner
Address10225 MALVERN CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6087
Sale Price$529,000
Book & Page 202207210054621/
Sale Date07/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AHMAD AMANDA KATHLEEN AND AHMAD TAIMOOR$0201901300006209/ 01/30/2019
AHMAD AMANDA KATHLEEN$388,000201901230004319/ 01/23/2019
RACINE DAVID W AND DIANE M$114,7051405/197708/21/1986
HASTINGS KNOLL ASSOCIATES$01331/52808/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,026
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD6307

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11349
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FN11FENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,500$167,000$555,500
2024$346,800$167,000$513,800
2023$341,500$162,000$503,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 112/ / Location : 10225 MALVERN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps