8376 TILLETT LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8376 TILLETT LOOP
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 206/ /
Acct#
35257
Owner
HAMMES ERIC X AND SUZANNA J
Total Market Value
$816,400
Building Count
1
Model
HALLARD II
Legal Description
LOT 206 SEC 4
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$634,900$181,500$816,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMMES ERIC X AND SUZANNA J
Co-Owner
Address8376 TILLETT LOOP
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8311
Sale Price$510,000
Book & Page 201706260048438/
Sale Date06/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NEFF MARK E AND LAURIE F$463,095200311240216564/11/24/2003
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200107160069895/07/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,172
Building Percent Good: 78
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Dryvit
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5174
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$624,900$181,500$806,400
2024$569,700$181,500$751,200
2023$526,100$176,000$702,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 206/ / Location : 8376 TILLETT LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps