9265 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9265 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 238/ /
Acct#
21983
Owner
MANFRA YVONNE C AND SHERER STEPHEN WAYNE
Total Market Value
$888,700
Building Count
1
Model
NEWALL II
Legal Description
LOT 238 SEC 3
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$691,700$197,000$888,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMANFRA YVONNE C AND SHERER STEPHEN WAYNE
Co-Owner
Address9265 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4682
Sale Price$574,000
Book & Page 201710020074494/
Sale Date10/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MADRID FLOYD AND LINDA$524,000201403270018617/03/27/2014
SAPRA ANSHUM$575,000200706050067051/06/05/2007
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY$796,227200701080003337/01/08/2007
JOHNSON MERCY FORSON$950,000200604130058351/04/13/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,130
Building Percent Good: 78
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Dryvit
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11933
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$641,700$197,000$838,700
2024$617,800$197,000$814,800
2023$591,600$191,500$783,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 238/ / Location : 9265 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps