9269 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9269 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 240/ /
Acct#
23416
Owner
CINZORI ALEXANDER LOUIE AND CHOCKLEY REBECCA MARIE
Total Market Value
$893,000
Building Count
1
Model
LAINE I
Legal Description
LOT 240 SEC 3
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
SOLAR
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$685,500$207,500$893,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCINZORI ALEXANDER LOUIE AND CHOCKLEY REBECCA MARIE
Co-Owner
Address9269 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4682
Sale Price$680,000
Book & Page 202012170122749/
Sale Date12/17/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VERJINSKI RICHARD D AND MARY JANE M TRUSTEES$0200812120116490/12/12/2008
VERJINSKI RICHARD D AND MARY M$511,660200306260115104/06/26/2003
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200104020030745/04/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 3,614
Building Percent Good: 78
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Oak
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17255
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$207,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,600$207,500$844,100
2024$616,300$207,500$823,800
2023$604,500$201,500$806,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 240/ / Location : 9269 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps