10218 MALVERN CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10218 MALVERN CT
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 119/ /
Acct#
34448
Owner
SKILLMAN DEBORAH S AND RICHARD
Total Market Value
$747,400
Building Count
1
Model
CROMWELL
Legal Description
LOT 119 SEC 4
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$580,400$167,000$747,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSKILLMAN DEBORAH S AND RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address10218 MALVERN CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6087
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 200705210060481/
Sale Date05/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAER DEBORAH S$182,0002554/128103/31/1998
JAMES ROBERT W AND PAMELA A$178,0002460/147607/03/1997
KENNEDY JEFFREY R AND SUSAN W$120,8951401/138708/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,868
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1WD/Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD6307
Geo LocationSOUTH
ConditionAverage
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10275
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD3VINYL  160.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,000$167,000$668,000
2024$447,900$167,000$614,900
2023$435,200$162,000$597,200

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 119/ / Location : 10218 MALVERN CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps