9289 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9289 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 250/ /
Acct#
22175
Owner
KHAN MOHAMMAD AND SANWAR NUZHAT P
Total Market Value
$893,900
Building Count
1
Model
NEWALL I
Legal Description
LOT 250 SEC 3
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$677,900$216,000$893,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKHAN MOHAMMAD AND SANWAR NUZHAT P
Co-Owner
Address9289 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4682
Sale Price$880,000
Book & Page 202410010052541/
Sale Date10/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SPANTA FREBA$0201805180035605/ 05/18/2018
SPANTA FREBA AND RAHEEN AHMAD MONEER$600,000201706010041310/ 06/01/2017
MOORE WILLIAM D AND LAURIE A$515,100200202260025331/02/26/2002
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200104020030745/04/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,607
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Oak
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21588
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$216,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$629,100$216,000$845,100
2024$593,100$216,000$809,100
2023$609,500$209,500$819,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 250/ / Location : 9289 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps