9293 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9293 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 252/ /
Acct#
28163
Owner
COLON UN H AND YOO SOO HYUN
Total Market Value
$912,800
Building Count
1
Model
NEWALL II
Legal Description
LOT 252 SEC 3
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$710,800$202,000$912,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLON UN H AND YOO SOO HYUN
Co-Owner
Address9293 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4682
Sale Price$752,000
Book & Page 202103160031515/
Sale Date03/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OSGOOD JEROLD R AND LINDA A$562,630200310060184165/10/06/2003
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200104020030745/04/02/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,142
Building Percent Good: 78
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14414
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$202,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$659,400$202,000$861,400
2024$634,900$202,000$836,900
2023$608,100$196,000$804,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 252/ / Location : 9293 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps