9503 WATERFORD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9503 WATERFORD DR
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 121/ /
Acct#
34450
Owner
PEREZ ADRIAN AND CUEVAS LOURDES IVETTE
Total Market Value
$556,400
Building Count
1
Model
AMBERLEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 121 SEC 4
Legal Description
WATERFORD
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,900$166,500$556,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ ADRIAN AND CUEVAS LOURDES IVETTE
Co-Owner
Address9503 WATERFORD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6091
Sale Price$292,000
Book & Page 200805090044577/
Sale Date05/09/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EMC MORTGAGE$240,168200805090044576/05/09/2008
STEVENS DAVID AND KAREN$185,0002779/26008/02/1999
JOHNSTON BRIAN M JR AND ROBIN L$02178/199808/26/1994
JOHNSTON BRIAN M JR$02178/199608/26/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,282
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL800.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13016
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$166,500$503,200
2024$299,700$166,500$466,200
2023$290,900$162,000$452,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 121/ / Location : 9503 WATERFORD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps