9355 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9355 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 41/ /
Acct#
30023
Owner
JAKAB TAMAS AND CARREL
Total Market Value
$743,000
Building Count
1
Model
BLADEN II
Legal Description
LOT 41 SEC 1
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$556,000$187,000$743,000

Owner of Record
OwnerJAKAB TAMAS AND CARREL
Co-Owner
Address9355 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-3005
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201806130042468/
Sale Date06/13/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAKAB TAMAS AND CARRELL$399,000201207020062905/07/02/2012
WINCHELL TIM E SR AND YVONNE V$438,000200211150149084/11/15/2002
SMITHERWOOD LLC$02975/134811/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,812
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6725
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,400$187,000$703,400
2024$500,300$187,000$687,300
2023$480,600$181,500$662,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 41/ / Location : 9355 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps