8214 WARFIELD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8214 WARFIELD ST
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 56/ /
Acct#
23566
Owner
KALLA PRACHI
Total Market Value
$676,900
Building Count
1
Model
BLADEN I
Legal Description
LOT 56 SEC 1
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$504,900$172,000$676,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKALLA PRACHI
Co-Owner
Address8214 WARFIELD ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3006
Sale Price$685,000
Book & Page 202401120002034/
Sale Date01/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILLER BENJAMIN AND JENNIFER NICOLE$620,000202209120066204/ 09/12/2022
JOHNSON MELISSA ANNE$0202007280063686/ 07/28/2020
JOHNSON MELISSSA ANNE$470,000202007170059700/ 07/17/2020
THOEN SUSANNE$0200707190083989/07/19/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,526
Building Percent Good: 79
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,000$172,000$640,000
2024$452,900$172,000$624,900
2023$434,600$167,000$601,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 56/ / Location : 8214 WARFIELD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps