8218 WARFIELD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8218 WARFIELD ST
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 58/ /
Acct#
22317
Owner
GAJRAMSINGH DAVID AND GAJRAMSINGH VIDYA AND GAJRAMSINGH AUDREY
Total Market Value
$577,600
Building Count
1
Model
ARRINGTON
Legal Description
LOT 58 SEC 1
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$402,600$175,000$577,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGAJRAMSINGH DAVID AND GAJRAMSINGH VIDYA AND GAJRAMSINGH AUDREY
Co-Owner
Address8218 WARFIELD ST

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3006
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 202108310100901/
Sale Date08/31/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
IRES VA LLC$312,500202103230035282/ 03/23/2021
GORDON WALTER J AND JOANNE W$291,700200109120094765/09/12/2001
SMITHERWOOD LLC$02975/134811/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,000
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
OTOTHER35.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4733
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,700$175,000$548,700
2024$356,200$175,000$531,200
2023$354,100$170,000$524,100

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 58/ / Location : 8218 WARFIELD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps