9311 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9311 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 74/ /
Acct#
32006
Owner
SCOTT DEBORAH H
Total Market Value
$593,300
Building Count
1
Model
ARRINGTON I
Legal Description
LOT 74 SEC 1
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$421,300$172,000$593,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT DEBORAH H
Co-Owner
Address9311 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
MANASSAS, VA 20110-3003
Sale Price$291,095
Book & Page 200206030070812/
Sale Date06/03/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITHERWOOD LLC$02975/134811/08/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,012
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$172,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,900$172,000$562,900
2024$372,500$172,000$544,500
2023$365,600$167,000$532,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 74/ / Location : 9311 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps