9354 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9354 SUMNER LAKE BLVD
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 84/ /
Acct#
18763
Owner
MALDONADO DANIEL ANTHONY AND ZANONI ANGELICA CRISTINA
Total Market Value
$641,200
Building Count
1
Model
CUSHING I
Legal Description
LOT 84 SEC 2
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$460,200$181,000$641,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMALDONADO DANIEL ANTHONY AND ZANONI ANGELICA CRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address9354 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-3002
Sale Price$465,000
Book & Page 201912030089306/
Sale Date12/03/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORZEL RAYMOND S AND MICHELE M$325,350200204260054096/04/26/2002
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200101290009408/01/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,822
Building Percent Good: 76
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5148
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,900$181,000$607,900
2024$396,800$181,000$577,800
2023$402,900$175,500$578,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 84/ / Location : 9354 SUMNER LAKE BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps