8240 STODDARD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8240 STODDARD DR
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 95/ /
Acct#
27716
Owner
RAMSEY MICHAEL A
Total Market Value
$703,600
Building Count
1
Model
BLADEN III
Legal Description
LOT 95 SEC 2
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$525,600$178,000$703,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY MICHAEL A
Co-Owner
Address8240 STODDARD DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-8308
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202001060001280/
Sale Date01/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSEY MICHAEL A AND DELAHUNT SHARI L$577,500200509270166700/09/27/2005
MILLER JOSEPH F AND CARMOSKY DONNA J$374,395200204030042912/04/03/2002
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200101290009408/01/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,004
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4927
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,500$178,000$665,500
2024$472,100$178,000$650,100
2023$453,300$172,500$625,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 95/ / Location : 8240 STODDARD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps