8236 STODDARD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8236 STODDARD DR
TAX MAP
112/04 00/ 97/ /
Acct#
27718
Owner
YATES WILLIAM R AND ESTHER M
Total Market Value
$629,300
Building Count
1
Model
CUSHING I
Legal Description
LOT 97 SEC 2
Legal Description
SUMNER LAKE
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$455,300$174,000$629,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYATES WILLIAM R AND ESTHER M
Co-Owner
Address8236 STODDARD DR
MANASSAS, VA 20110-8308
Sale Price$342,080
Book & Page 200210280139164/
Sale Date10/28/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMITHERWOOD LLC$0200101290009408/01/29/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,874
Building Percent Good: 77
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Plaste
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Oak
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionS FAM SDET  
ZoneR7
NeighborhoodLSL1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4635
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,300$174,000$596,300
2024$392,600$174,000$566,600
2023$393,900$168,500$562,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/04 00/ 97/ / Location : 8236 STODDARD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps