10322 AMBERLEIGH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10322 AMBERLEIGH CT
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 129/ /
Acct#
23836
Owner
BOMBARA COLIN M
Total Market Value
$542,000
Building Count
1
Model
BRISTOL 3
Legal Description
LOT 129 SEC 4
Legal Description
HASTINGS KNOLL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$375,000$167,000$542,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOMBARA COLIN M
Co-Owner
Address10322 AMBERLEIGH CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6614
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201307020067407/
Sale Date07/02/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOMBARA KRISTIE AND COLIN$0200509260165503/09/26/2005
HAYNES KRISTIE AND BOMBARA COLIN$294,000200307010118669/07/01/2003
MICHALOWSKI JAMES M AND CHANDRA$155,0002002/21205/27/1993
HAMMER PAUL A AND KATHLEEN P$125,5201490/33606/25/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,504
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8
Extra Kitchens 
PRIOR NBHD2502

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12571
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,800$167,000$514,800
2024$319,300$167,000$486,300
2023$319,300$162,000$481,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 129/ / Location : 10322 AMBERLEIGH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps