10318 AMBERLEIGH CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10318 AMBERLEIGH CT
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 131/ /
Acct#
34457
Owner
DICKERSON BARRY S AND LYNDA D
Total Market Value
$589,200
Building Count
1
Model
BRISTOL 4
Legal Description
LOT 131 SEC 4
Legal Description
HASTINGS KNOLL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$422,200$167,000$589,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKERSON BARRY S AND LYNDA D
Co-Owner
Address10318 AMBERLEIGH CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6614
Sale Price$132,790
Book & Page 1478/533
Sale Date05/15/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HASTINGS KNOLL ASSOCIATES$01383/150305/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,870
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Total Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10144
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,900$167,000$558,900
2024$360,000$167,000$527,000
2023$360,000$162,000$522,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 131/ / Location : 10318 AMBERLEIGH CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps