8924 LONGSTREET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8924 LONGSTREET DR
TAX MAP
112/11 5/ 25/ /
Acct#
28099
Owner
HOFFMANN SANDRA C
Total Market Value
$742,000
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 25 BLK 5
Legal Description
LIBERIA
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$567,000$175,000$742,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMANN SANDRA C
Co-Owner
Address8924 LONGSTREET DR

MANASSAS, VA 20110-4903
Sale Price$629,999
Book & Page 202106030066708/
Sale Date06/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CUTSFORTH ROBERT HENRY$539,900201905300036470/ 05/30/2019
PATTERSON KADE JOSEPH LEE AND LYNN NICHOLE$520,000201804250028880/ 04/25/2018
SENKOW JOSEPH AND KATHERINE J$625,000200506290106849/06/29/2005
RANNELLS CHARLES L AND MARY C$63,0001064/7802/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 3,289
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodNorthside 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  528.00 S.F.
SHP1WORK SHOP  285.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,200$175,000$703,200
2024$502,000$175,000$677,000
2023$483,400$170,000$653,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/11 5/ 25/ / Location : 8924 LONGSTREET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps