8913 PEABODY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8913 PEABODY ST
TAX MAP
112/13 13/ 16/ /
Acct#
23988
Owner
PHIPPS ROGER W AND SUSAN A
Total Market Value
$550,300
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 16 BLK 13
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$322,300$228,000$550,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPHIPPS ROGER W AND SUSAN A
Co-Owner
Address8913 PEABODY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2551
Sale Price$162,000
Book & Page 2289/537
Sale Date11/17/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIDSON JAMES J AND MURIEL J$144,0001291/13611/16/1984
GROSS EDWARD L AND GRACE ANN$0324/31307/15/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,542
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:1-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
SHP2WORK SHOP GOOD480.00 S.F

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$228,000$527,600
2024$256,300$228,000$484,300
2023$236,500$221,000$457,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/13 13/ 16/ / Location : 8913 PEABODY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps