9304 STUART AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9304 STUART AVE
TAX MAP
112/13 13/ 24/ /
Acct#
23994
Owner
SCHAIBLE JEAN-MARC AND BLAKLEY JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$823,400
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOTS 24 AND 25 BLK 13
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$595,400$228,000$823,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHAIBLE JEAN-MARC AND BLAKLEY JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address3225 SAGE RD
MARKHAM, VA 22643-1847
Sale Price$824,900
Book & Page 202509150052641/
Sale Date09/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAYLOR RANDALL DOUGLAS AND TYNA LEE TRUSTEES$585,000202008240074066/ 08/24/2020
STONE ROBERT K$329,900201610130083910/10/13/2016
HOME BUYERS OF AMERICA INC$220,000201605270039428/05/27/2016
MURRAY PAMELA G$0200603290050168/03/29/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,744
Building Percent Good: 62
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Master Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL1125.00 S.F.
WALOWALKOUT1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,300$228,000$782,300
2024$485,500$228,000$713,500
2023$469,300$221,000$690,300

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/13 13/ 24/ / Location : 9304 STUART AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps