10407 SPRAGGINS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10407 SPRAGGINS CT
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 136/ /
Acct#
34274
Owner
SPALL EDWARD D AND JILL M
Total Market Value
$615,500
Building Count
1
Model
BRISTOL 4
Legal Description
LOT 136 SEC 4
Legal Description
HASTINGS KNOLL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$448,500$167,000$615,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSPALL EDWARD D AND JILL M
Co-Owner
Address10407 SPRAGGINS CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6621
Sale Price$350,000
Book & Page 200708080091245/
Sale Date08/08/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SABATINO PHILIP N$0200310240196256/11/06/2005
SABATINO PHILIP N AND LILLIAN S$325,000200310240196256/10/24/2003
SNEDEGAR STEVE AND HEIDI$275,000200208280111243/08/28/2002
YOUNG THOMAS A JR AND PATRICIA$135,8801485/86206/11/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,350
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Typical
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FPL2FIREPLACE GD1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13081
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$167,000$583,200
2024$387,800$167,000$554,800
2023$387,800$162,000$549,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 136/ / Location : 10407 SPRAGGINS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps