8926 PEABODY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8926 PEABODY ST
TAX MAP
112/13 19/ 1/ /
Acct#
25490
Owner
FLANAGAN CRAIG J AND RACHEL B
Total Market Value
$652,900
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 19
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,400$227,500$652,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANAGAN CRAIG J AND RACHEL B
Co-Owner
Address8926 PEABODY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2550
Sale Price$48,500
Book & Page 869/564
Sale Date09/27/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,416
Building Percent Good: 61
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC3.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL512.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19866
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
GAZGAZEBO  1.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,200$227,500$623,700
2024$367,200$227,500$594,700
2023$355,400$221,000$576,400

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/13 19/ 1/ / Location : 8926 PEABODY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps