9314 STUART AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9314 STUART AVE
TAX MAP
112/13 19/ 4/ /
Acct#
19564
Owner
SWANK JOYCE S
Total Market Value
$633,500
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOTS 4 AND 5 BLK 19
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,500$228,000$633,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSWANK JOYCE S
Co-Owner
Address9314 STUART AVE
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2555
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 639/123
Sale Date03/10/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWANK GAYLE W AND JOYCE S$43,500639/12307/14/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,628
Building Percent Good: 60
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC3.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  506.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,400$228,000$605,400
2024$331,700$228,000$559,700
2023$306,500$221,000$527,500

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/13 19/ 4/ / Location : 9314 STUART AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps