9411 WASHINGTON AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9411 WASHINGTON AVE
TAX MAP
112/13 19/ 7/ /
Acct#
24084
Owner
BRIEN HUGH J TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$683,700
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 19
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$451,700$232,000$683,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIEN HUGH J TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address9411 WASHINGTON AVE

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2534
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 202009220086415/
Sale Date09/22/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIEN HUGH J$0657/13608/21/2017
BRIEN HUGH J AND ANN M$48,000657/13611/02/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,940
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC2.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24458
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$232,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,300$232,000$651,300
2024$385,400$232,000$617,400
2023$371,300$225,500$596,800

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/13 19/ 7/ / Location : 9411 WASHINGTON AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps