10408 SPRAGGINS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10408 SPRAGGINS CT
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 137/ /
Acct#
32587
Owner
MADDOX MICHAEL L AND RUTH A
Total Market Value
$559,500
Building Count
1
Model
BRISTOL 4
Legal Description
LOT 137 SEC 4
Legal Description
HASTINGS KNOLL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$392,500$167,000$559,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMADDOX MICHAEL L AND RUTH A
Co-Owner
Address10408 SPRAGGINS CT
MANASSAS, VA 20110-6621
Sale Price$229,000
Book & Page 200106040051924/
Sale Date06/04/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROCKWOOD STEVEN W AND REBECCA L$144,1401512/179609/21/1987
GARNET HOMES INC$01495/99307/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,870
Building Percent Good: 68
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2-Story
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10005
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$167,000$531,200
2024$334,600$167,000$501,600
2023$334,600$162,000$496,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 137/ / Location : 10408 SPRAGGINS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps