8907 STONEWALL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8907 STONEWALL RD
TAX MAP
112/13 21/ 8/ /
Acct#
18757
Owner
CASTRO JENNIFER J
Total Market Value
$571,200
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 8 BLK 21
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,200$228,000$571,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTRO JENNIFER J
Co-Owner
Address8907 STONEWALL RD

MANASSAS, VA 20110-2540
Sale Price$525,000
Book & Page 202306200030983/
Sale Date06/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUSKEY RICHARD AND MELINDA$0200312020220157/12/02/2003
LUSKEY RICHARD AND MCROBERTS MELINDA$285,000200209270125036/09/27/2002
KING DWIGHT AND DEBORAH M$175,0002970/21110/30/2000
WOLFREY EDGAR L AND CHARLOTTE C$145,0002010/159806/21/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,030
Building Percent Good: 64
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Master Renov8
Kitchen Style:Minor Renov8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS
POOLPOOL1063.00 S.F.

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,600$228,000$549,600
2024$286,300$228,000$514,300
2023$266,900$221,000$487,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/13 21/ 8/ / Location : 8907 STONEWALL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps