8910 EARLY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8910 EARLY ST
TAX MAP
112/13 23/ 1/ /
Acct#
31651
Owner
KITE ROBERT L AND LOURDES F
Total Market Value
$544,300
Building Count
1
Model
N/A
Legal Description
LOT 1 BLK 23
Legal Description
ROBNEL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$316,800$227,500$544,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKITE ROBERT L AND LOURDES F
Co-Owner
Address8910 EARLY ST
MANASSAS, VA 20110-2547
Sale Price$184,000
Book & Page 201306050057485/
Sale Date06/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KITE WILLIAM L JR AND KITE ROBERT L AND KITE RODNEY J$0201301080002503/01/08/2013
ESTATE OF WILLIAM L KITE$0276/69612/12/2012
KITE WILLIAM L$0276/69611/20/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,845
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Avg +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8

CodeDescriptionSize
FLP4FIREPLACE MISC1.00 UNITS

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodOwen Rob Hazel
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19866
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$227,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,200$227,500$521,700
2024$257,100$227,500$484,600
2023$236,700$221,000$457,700

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/13 23/ 1/ / Location : 8910 EARLY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps