9001 DIGGES RD #101
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9001 DIGGES RD #101
TAX MAP
112/14 00/ 101/ /
Acct#
20672
Owner
ZUN CARE INC
Total Market Value
$278,000
Building Count
1
Model
L/L OFFICE COND
Legal Description
UNIT 101
Legal Description
DIGGES ROAD OFFICE
Legal Description
CENTER
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,500$72,500$278,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZUN CARE INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 27
STERLING, VA 20167-0027
Sale Price$223,000
Book & Page 200701170007363/
Sale Date01/17/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PRINCE WILLIAM HOSPITAL CORP$01674/8307/27/1989
PWH HOME HEALTH SERVICES INC$109,6641284/133910/01/1984
PRINCE WILLIAM INVESTORS$01260/191804/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,192
Building Percent Good: 66
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:1 Half
GradeGood
Stories:0
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code507
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodACRE/SQFT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  6.00 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,200$72,500$252,700
2024$180,200$72,500$252,700
2023$149,500$72,500$222,000

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/14 00/ 101/ / Location : 9001 DIGGES RD #101

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps