10400 SPRAGGINS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10400 SPRAGGINS CT
TAX MAP
090/11 00/ 141/ /
Acct#
32590
Owner
WILLIS EDWIN E II AND GIRON ESPERANZA WALTER A AND WILLIS MORALES KENCY D
Total Market Value
$661,800
Building Count
1
Model
AMBERLEIGH
Legal Description
LOT 141 SEC 4
Legal Description
HASTINGS KNOLL
Legal Description
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$494,800$167,000$661,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIS EDWIN E II AND GIRON ESPERANZA WALTER A AND WILLIS MORALES KENCY D
Co-Owner
Address10400 SPRAGGINS CT

MANASSAS, VA 20110-6621
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 202312070062631/
Sale Date12/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MZK INVESTMENT LLC$385,000202308250044401/ 08/25/2023
MATTINGLY CAROLE B$0200706210073476/06/21/2007
ESTATE OF ESTHER E BENNETT$0200710140188670/01/18/2007
BENNETT ESTHER E$0200310140188670/10/14/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,282
Building Percent Good: 71
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof CoverAsbestos Shing
Interior Wall 1Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Master Renov8

Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSFDD MDL-01  
ZoneR2S
NeighborhoodSOUTH SIDE 1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13481
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
SHD7SHED  1.00 UNITS
FNFENCE  1.00 L.F.
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,100$167,000$626,100
2024$383,800$167,000$550,800
2023$338,600$162,000$500,600

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 090/11 00/ 141/ / Location : 10400 SPRAGGINS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps