9001 DIGGES RD #206
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9001 DIGGES RD #206
TAX MAP
112/14 00/ 206/ /
Acct#
21787
Owner
TUCKER STEVEN R
Total Market Value
$429,800
Building Count
1
Model
U/L OFFICE COND
Legal Description
UNIT 206
Legal Description
DIGGES ROAD OFFICE
Legal Description
CENTER
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,300$112,500$429,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTUCKER STEVEN R
Co-Owner
Address9001 DIGGES RD STE 206
MANASSAS, VA 20110-4114
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 201608020060237/
Sale Date08/02/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TUCKER STEVEN R AND RIDINGER ROBIN A$309,6002332/27504/25/1996
GUERIERA CHARLES J AND MARY C$313,0001328/130108/01/1985
PRINCE WILLIAM INVESTORS$01260/191804/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,944
Building Percent Good: 63
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:1
GradeAverage
Occupancy 
Interior Wall 1:Sheet Rock
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:FA/HW/ST
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:00
Ttl Bathrms:0
Ttl Half Bths:0
GradeGood
Stories:0
Residential Units:16
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureTypical
Roof CoverTypical
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 

Land Use
Use Code507
DescriptionCONDO C&I MDL-06  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodL019
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)1.0000
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSize
PARKPARKING SPACE  10.07 UNITS
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,200$112,500$390,700
2024$278,200$112,500$390,700
2023$227,400$112,500$339,900

Regarding Parcel: TAX MAP : 112/14 00/ 206/ / Location : 9001 DIGGES RD #206

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps